Presenting Saturday & Sunday

Dr Lauren Ayton (Click for Presentation Summary, Learning Objectives & Bio) will be presenting at WAVE 2020 on Saturday 21st & Sunday 22nd March.

  • SAT: 4.35 pm – 5.50 pm
    Classification and Risk Prediction in Age-Related Macular Degeneration
  • SUN – 8.30 am – 9.00 am
    Imaging in AMD: New Signs to Know
  • SUN – 1.25 pm – 1.55 pm
    Advanced Therapeutics: Ocular Gene Therapy Now and in the Future 

<< WAVE 2020

Presenting Saturday Only

Dr Antony Clark(Click for Presentation Summary, Learning Objectives & Bio) will be presenting at WAVE 2020 on Saturday 21st & Workshop and Lecture.

  • SAT AM: Workshop:
    Managing Glaucoma Suspects  (T)
  • SAT 2.30 pm – 3.00 pm
    Paediatric Pearls  (T)

 

<< WAVE 2020

Presenting Sunday Only

Dr Kate Gifford – (Click for Presentation Summary, Learning Objectives & Bio) will be presenting at WAVE 2020 on Sunday 22nd March.

  • SUN 11.05 am – 11.35 am
    Myopia Management: Clinical Decision Trees (T)
  • SUN 1.55 pm – 2.25 pm
    Contact Lenses for Kids (T)
  • SUN 3.00 pm – 3.30 pm
    The Visual Environment & Myopia – What to Tell Parents

<< WAVE 2020

Presenting Saturday Only

Jason Holland(Click for Presentation Summary, Learning Objectives & Bios) will be presenting with Helen Gleave at WAVE 2020 on Saturday 21st in the Workshop, and then a lecture on Saturday evening.

  1. SAT AM: Workshop
    Assessing Dry Eye – A Practical in-Practice Approach  (T)
  2. SAT 5.05 pm – 5.35 pm
    How to mix the perfect Dry Eye Cocktail  (T)

<< WAVE 2020

Presenting Saturday & Sunday

Dr Alex Hui(Click for Presentation Summary, Learning Objectives & Bio) will be presenting  at WAVE 2020 on Saturday 21st and Sunday 22nd March.

  • SAT 4.05 pm – 4.35 pm
    Antibiotic Selection in Infection Management  (T)
  • SUN 9.30 am – 10.00 am
    Pain Management for Optometrists  (T)
  • SUN 10.35 am – 11.05 am
    Oral Antibiotics and Antivirals in Eye Care  (T)

 

<< WAVE 2020

Presenting Saturday Only

Liz Jackson (Click for Presentation Summary, Learning Objectives & Bio) will be presenting  at WAVE 2020 on Saturday 21st March.

  • SAT AM: Workshop
    The ABC’s of Binocular Vision (non strabismus) for the Busy Optometrist
  • SAT 3.00 pm – 3.30 pm
    Managing High Plus in Kids

 

<< WAVE 2020

Presenting Sunday Only

Nabill Jacob (Click for Presentation Summary, Learning Objectives & Bio) will be presenting  at WAVE 2020 on Sunday 22nd March.

  • SUN 4.00 pm – 4.30 pm
    Your Patients and Low Vision

 

<< WAVE 2020

Presenting Saturday Only

Dr Olivia MacVie (Click for Presentation Summary, Learning Objectives & Bio) will be presenting  at WAVE 2020 on Saturday 21st March.

  • SAT AM: Workshop
    Anterior Eye Disease Grand Rounds  (T)
  • SAT 2.00 pm – 2.30 pm
    Managing Ocular Inflammation  (T)

 

<< WAVE 2020

Presenting Sunday Only

Jack Phu (Click for Presentation Summary, Learning Objectives & Bio) will be presenting  at WAVE 2020 on Sunday 22nd March.

  • SUN 9.00 am – 9.30 am
    Glaucoma or Not Glaucoma – That is the Question  (T)
  • SUN 11.35 am – 12.05 pm
    Pre-Perimetric Glaucoma – Treat or Monitor? (T)
  • SUN 12.55 pm – 1.25 pm
    An Update on Recent Glaucoma-Related Studies  (T)
  • SUN 3.30 pm – 4.00 pm
    Recent and Emerging Topical Therapies for Glaucoma  (T)

 

<< WAVE 2020

Presenting Sunday Only

Dr Dimitri Yellachich (Click for Presentation Summary, Learning Objectives & Bio) will be presenting  at WAVE 2020 on Sunday 22nd March.

  • SUN 4.30 pm – 5.00 pm (Close)
    Update on Treatment Options for Dry Macular Degeneration: Current and Future

 

<< WAVE 2020